| Tender Title | CC Interlocking and Drainage Construction for Bairwa Basti, Baloti | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593722_1 | Tender Reference Number | 02/2026-27/BALOTI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Baloti , Karauli , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Cc Interlocking With Nali Nirman Karya Bairwa Basti Baloti, Gram Panchayat Baloti.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 02/2026-27/BALOTI, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Administrator of Gram Panchayat Baloti, under the Panchayati Raj Department. The project involves CC Interlocking with Nali Nirman karya in Bairwa Basti, Baloti, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commences on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,000, is mandatory, with options for BG/ST or exemption as per tender documents. A tender fee of ₹1,000 (₹500 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is also applicable. The work is anticipated to be a Rate Contract. Interested parties should carefully review the Tender Documents, including the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the BOQ (BOQ_1053811.xls), available for download between August 31, 2026, and September 5, 2026. The physical location for bid opening is Gram Panchayat Baloti, with a pincode of 322218.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Baloti |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Interlocking Road Construction Work Main Road To Jatav Basti Khoondari..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pratap Pashi To Nai..read more
Providing Cc Road And Drainage At Bharathinagar Middle Street In Kadayam..read more
P/l Interlocking Tiles And Improvement Of Drainage System Gurudwara Sahib To..read more
Handpump Nirman Karya Motilal Ji Bairwa Ki Dhani Gram Roopwas..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category