| Tender Title | Gravel Road Construction from Khootiyan Ka Pura to Goshala in Khoonda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595186_2 | Tender Reference Number | 03/2026-27/KHOONDA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.99 L | Tender Location | Khoonda , Karauli , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Gravel Road Khootiyan Ka Pura To Goshala
This tender is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, for the construction of a gravel road from Khootiyan Ka Pura to Goshala in Khoonda, Rajasthan. The work, valued at ₹14,99,000, falls under the Civil Works category. Bidders are invited to participate in this Open Tender, which requires a two-cover submission process: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹29,980, with options for exemption via Bank Guarantee or Surety Bond. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period starting and ending on September 4, 2026, at 06:55 PM and September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM respectively, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Administrator of Gram Panchayat Khoonda is the inviting authority, located at Khoonda, with a pincode of 322242. The period of work and pre-bid meeting details are not specified in this summary.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Khoonda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Road From Bajpayee Road To Bangali House In Ward..read more
Nlcil - Providing Gravel (murram) Road Along The Project Boundary Phase..read more
Mrl18-chatam Pura Bazar To Panigram Under Mathabhanga-i Block , Pkg Wb06491..read more
Construction Of Road From Construction Of Road From Durgapur To Karkatdih..read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Main Road To Idgah In Gram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category