| Tender Title | Construction of Prayer Place Tin Shed and Block Tiling at Government Higher Secondary School, Bahlod | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593597_1 | Tender Reference Number | GP Bahlod 01/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Gp Bahlod , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Government Higher Secondary School, Bahlod For Construction Of Tin Shed With Block Tiles At Prayer Place
The Panchayati Raj Department, through the VDO/Sarpanch of GP Bahlod, is inviting bids for the construction of a tin shed with block tiles at the prayer place of the Government Higher Secondary School in Bahlod. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number GP Bahlod 01/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_593597_1, falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days from the commencement date. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,000, payable to GP Bahlod, and can be furnished through Bank Guarantee (BG) or Banker's Cheque (BC), with exemption allowed. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹500 are applicable, both payable to GP Bahlod. The tender process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with document download and bid submission closing on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at GP Bahlod. The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo/sarpanch |
| Address | Gp Bahlod |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Playfield At Ilango Adigal Government Higher Secondary School, Muthirapalayam,..read more
Construction Of Hostel At Bokaghat Higher Secondary School ,golaghat..read more
Construction Of Multipurpose Synthetic Sports Ground At Government Higher Secondary School..read more
Rdddc2627108187 - Rennovation Of Passenger Shed At Ladhoo A Near Higher..read more
Construction Of Two Rooms With Veranda In Govt. Higher Secondary School..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category