| Tender Title | Vgbramg Infrastructure Development in Nayaganv 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594191_1 | Tender Reference Number | GP/NYAGANV/VBGRAMG/26/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80 L | Tender Location | Work , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Vgbramg Work Open Tender Gp Nayaganv 2026-27
This tender, referencing GP/NYAGANV/VBGRAMG/26/01, is an open tender issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the VDO GP NAYAGGANV, for VGBRAMG work in GP NAYAGANV for the 2026-27 period. The estimated tender value is ₹80,00,000, with a contract type of Rate Contract and a specified bid validity of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,60,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to VDO GP NAYAGGANV in Jaipur. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at BDO PS MASUDA. Potential bidders should note that pre-bid meetings and clarification periods are not specified as applicable for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo Gp Nayagganv |
| Address | Vdo Gp Nayaganv |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
8826/token-73/2026-27..read more
M/o Garden Area Attached To Insat Automatic Weather Station Laboratory And..read more
Rate Contract Of Miscellaneous Item For Financial Year 2026-27 At Grampanchayat..read more
04/2026-27 Dhanothi Bari Mnrega..read more
Rt-242 /mmgpa/ Consumables (2026-27)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category