| Tender Title | Comprehensive Village Sanitation Services: Garbage Collection, Segregation, Road & Drain Cleaning, and Community Complex Upkeep in Malarna Dungar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594473_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-NIT-08/2026-27/GP MALARNA DUNGAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.89 L | Tender Location | Gp Malarna Dungar , Sawai Madhopur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,775 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road And Drain Cleaning And Community Sanitation Complex Cleaning In All The Villages Of The Gram Panchayat Malarna Dungar
This tender seeks bids for comprehensive sanitation services within all villages of Gram Panchayat MALARNA DUNGAR, under the purview of the Panchayati Raj Department. The scope of work encompasses essential public health and environmental initiatives, including door-to-door garbage collection from both residential and commercial establishments, meticulous segregation of waste, routine cleaning of roads and drains, and the upkeep of community sanitation complexes. The estimated value of this contract is ₹22,88,741, with a duration of 365 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹45,775, is required. Bidders are advised that the tender document is available for download from September 2, 2026, 06:40 PM, until September 14, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted between September 2, 2026, 06:40 PM, and September 14, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GP MALARNA DUNGAR. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial proposal (BOQ). A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1000 is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prshasak , Vdo |
| Address | Gp Malarna Dungar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road..read more
Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road..read more
Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road..read more
Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road..read more
Work Including Garbage Collection And Separation From Every House (residential And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category