| Tender Title | Comprehensive Village Sanitation and Waste Management Services for Lotwada Gram Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595010_1 | Tender Reference Number | 04/138-41/2026-27/lotwada |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.47 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Lotwada , Dausa , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Work Including Garbage Collection And Separation From Every House (residential And Commercial), Road And Drain Cleaning, And Cleaning Of Community Sanitation Complex In All The Villages Of Gram Panchayat Lotwada
The Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Rajasthan, is inviting sealed bids from eligible contractors for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_PRD_595010_1, Tender Reference Number: 04/138-41/2026-27/lotwada). This tender pertains to comprehensive sanitation services within Gram Panchayat Lotwada, located in District Dausa (Pincode: 303315). The scope of work includes, but is not limited to, household-level garbage collection and separation from both residential and commercial establishments, regular cleaning of roads and drains, and meticulous upkeep of community sanitation complexes across all villages within the Gram Panchayat. The estimated tender value for this contract, which has a specified work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 90 days, is ₹8,47,000. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹16,940, is required, with exemptions permitted through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The total tender fee is ₹1000, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for the scanned copy of the tender, EMD, processing fees, and all required documents as per the NIT and technical bid conditions, and Cover 2 for the financial Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Document download and bid submission commence on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the Gram Panchayat Lotwada. The contract form is based on a percentage basis, and a 'Withdrawal Allowed' provision is in effect. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 10, 2026, 5:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo |
| Address | Vdo Gram Panchayat Lotwada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus..read more
IUCAA Campus Garden Waste Collection and Disposal Services..read more
Comprehensive Airport Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services..read more
Anpara Thermal Power Plant Domestic Solid Waste Operation Management and Disposal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category