| Tender Title | Comprehensive Village Sanitation Services: Garbage Collection, Segregation, Road & Drain Cleaning in Gram Panchayat Jhanoon | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594422_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-nit-01/2026-27 gp jhanoon |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.10 L | Tender Location | Sarpanch Gram Panchayat , Sawai Madhopur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,196 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road And Drain Cleaning And Community Sanitation Premises Cleaning In All Villages Of Gram Panchayat Jhanoon
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E-nit-01/2026-27 gp jhanoon and Tender ID 2026_PRD_594422_1, is an open tender issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Jhanoon, for the provision of comprehensive sanitation services. The critical scope of work encompasses door-to-door garbage collection and segregation for both residential and commercial premises, meticulous road and drain cleaning, and the thorough sanitation of community premises within all villages of Gram Panchayat Jhanoon. The estimated tender value for this rate contract is ₹14,09,817, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work execution period of 120 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,196, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Jhanoon. Interested bidders must submit a Tender Fee of ₹1,000 (₹500 Processing Fee and ₹500 Tender Fee), payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Jhanoon. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Key critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on September 2, 2026, at 06:40 PM; the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date on September 6, 2026, at 06:00 PM; and the Bid Opening Date on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and technical specifications, are available for download, with the technical document size being approximately 1710.60 KB and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) being 278.50 KB.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Jhanoon |
| Address | Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Jhanoon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road..read more
Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road..read more
Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road..read more
Gram Panchayat Ghoomna ,all Villages Under All Gram Panchayat, Home To..read more
Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category