| Tender Title | Balika UPS School Sports Ground Boundary Wall Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594578_1 | Tender Reference Number | GP BANAAR/2026-27/23 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7 L | Tender Location | Gp Bnaar , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Balika Ups School Khel Maidaan Apurn Char Diwari Nirman Kary
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the VDO at PS KOTPUTLI, concerns the construction of the incomplete boundary wall for the Balika UPS School Khel Maidaan. The work is categorized under Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 120 days. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 is for the financial bid (BOQ). The EMD required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹14,000, payable to the Gram Panchayat, Banar. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable, with ₹500 for the tender fee and ₹500 for processing, payable to the Gram Panchayat, Banar. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission start date is September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission end date being September 4, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 01:05 PM at GP Banar. The tender reference number is GP BANAAR/2026-27/23.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo |
| Address | Ps Kotputli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Boundary Wall At Divyang Balika Chhatravas In Ward No...read more
Construction Work Of Boundary Wall At The Trenching Ground Indergarh...read more
Construction Of Multipurpose Synthetic Sports Ground At Government Higher Secondary School..read more
Construction Of Playground Boundary Wall Of Govt Sen. Sec. School Durana..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall And Steel Gate At Hindu Burial Ground..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category