| Tender Title | Gunesra Public Library Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595209_3 | Tender Reference Number | 02/2026-27/GUNESRA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Gunesra , Karauli , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Public Library Construction Work Govt. Sr. Sec. School Gunesri
The Panchayati Raj Department, through the Administrator of Gram Panchayat Gunesra, is pleased to announce an open tender for the Public Library Construction Work at Govt. Sr. Sec. School Gunesri. This works tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 02/2026-27/GUNESRA and Tender ID 2026_PRD_595209_3, falls under the Civil Works category with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000. The project involves civil works construction and is a rate contract with a bid validity period of 90 days. The tender process commences on 05-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, with document downloads and bid submissions also starting on this date. Prospective bidders are reminded that the bid submission deadline is 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, and document downloads will also cease at this time. The formal bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at GRAM PANCHAYAT, Gunesra. A two-cover system will be employed, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹20,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and can be submitted through BG/ST or via other acceptable means. The tender fee amounts to ₹1000, with a processing fee of ₹500. Payment modes are offline. All interested and eligible bidders are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents available for download and participate in this important construction project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Gunesra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Classrooms With Baramda Nirman Karya Govt. Sr. Sec. School Gunesra..read more
Tanki Nirman Karya With Ro Govt. Sr. Sec. School Gunesra..read more
Construction Of Block Level Public Library Cum Reading In Block Hermain..read more
Construction Of Block Level Public Library Cum Reading In Block Imamsahib..read more
Construction Of Library Building At Village Echeri..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category