| Tender Title | Construction of Water Tank and RO System for Govt. Sr. Sec. School Gunesra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595209_5 | Tender Reference Number | 02/2026-27/GUNESRA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.50 L | Tender Location | Gunesra , Karauli , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Tanki Nirman Karya With Ro Govt. Sr. Sec. School Gunesra
This tender, reference number 02/2026-27/GUNESRA, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, invites sealed bids for "Tanki Nirman Karya With RO Govt. Sr. Sec. School Gunesra" in Gunesra. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,50,000 and a bid validity period of 90 days. The tender documents will be available for download from September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by the same deadline, September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at GRAM PANCHAYAT GUNESRA. A tender fee of ₹1000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹3,000) are required, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Gunesra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Classrooms With Baramda Nirman Karya Govt. Sr. Sec. School Gunesra..read more
Public Library Construction Work Govt. Sr. Sec. School Gunesri..read more
Tinshed Nirman Karya Govt Sr Sec School Bhadwasi Mla Lad..read more
Construction Work At Govt. Sr. Sec. School Lakhu Block - Surajgarh..read more
Construction Verandah Work At Govt. Sr. Sec. School Kalakhari Block -..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category