| Tender Title | Construction of Tinshed at Government Senior Secondary School Bhadwasi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593976_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-20/PS DEGANA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8 L | Tender Location | Panchayat Smiti Degana , Nagaur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Tinshed Nirman Karya Govt Sr Sec School Bhadwasi Mla Lad
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT-20/PS DEGANA/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically the construction of a TINSHED at the Government Senior Secondary School in Bhadwasi, MLA LAD, within the jurisdiction of Panchayat Samiti Degana, Nagaur. The total estimated tender value is ₹8,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is also applicable. Document download and bid submission commence on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Panchayat Samiti Degana. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for tender fee, processing fee, EMD, GST, PAN card, and other NIT-specified documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The inviting authority is Vikas Adhikari, Panchayat Samiti Degana, under the Panchayati Raj Department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vikas Adhikjhari Panchayat Smiti Degana |
| Address | Panchayat Smiti Degana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Classroom Construction Work Govt Senior Secondary School Agarri...read more
Construction Of 01 Acr (additional Class Room) In Gsss (government Senior..read more
Construction Of Multipurpose Synthetic Sports Ground At Government Higher Secondary School..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall Of Govt. Senior Secondary School Ghosundi, Gp..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From Chunaram Tada House Towards The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category