| Tender Title | Construction of Additional Classroom at Government Senior Secondary School Batuka, Salumber, Rajasthan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593641_1 | Tender Reference Number | 30/17.08.2026 DMFT261 Batuka 01 ACR Piladar |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.38 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Piladar , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,760 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 01 Acr (additional Class Room) In Gsss (government Senior Secondary School) Batuka Gram Panchayat Piladar Panchayat Samiiti Jaisamand District Salumber Rajasthan In Dmft Scheme.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **30/17.08.2026 DMFT261 Batuka 01 ACR Piladar** and Tender ID **2026_PRD_593641_1**, is issued by the **Panchayati Raj Department** through the **SARPANCH/ADMINISTRATOR GRAM PANCHAYAT PILADAR** for the **Construction of 01 ACR (Additional Class Room) in GSSS (Government Senior Secondary School) Batuka Gram Panchayat Piladar Panchayat Samiiti Jaisamand District Salumber Rajasthan in DMFT Scheme.** This is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Buildings with an estimated Tender Value of **₹ 12,38,000**. The work is to be completed within **270 days**. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with a Bid Submission Period commencing on **30-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM** and concluding on **08-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for **09-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM**. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). A Tender Fee of **₹ 1,000** is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **2.0%**, amounting to **₹ 24,760**, payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT PILADAR. Documents can be downloaded from **30-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM** until **08-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarpanch/administrator Gram Panchayat Piladar |
| Address | Gp Piladar Ps Jaisamand District Salumber |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Classroom Construction Work Govt Senior Secondary School Agarri...read more
Construction Of 01 Acr (additional Class Room) In Gps (government Primary..read more
Construction Of Additional Classroom At Siling Madhupur High School, Sadiya...read more
Construction Of Multipurpose Synthetic Sports Ground At Government Higher Secondary School..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From Chunaram Tada House Towards The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category