Government Senior Secondary School Gunesra Classroom and Verandah Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Government Senior Secondary School Gunesra Classroom and Verandah Construction
Tender ID2026_PRD_595209_1Tender Reference Number02/2026-27/GUNESRA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationGunesra , Karauli , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGovernment Senior Secondary School Gunesra Classroom and Verandah Construction
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_595209_1
  • Tender Reference Number02/2026-27/GUNESRA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationGunesra,Karauli, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Classrooms With Baramda Nirman Karya Govt. Sr. Sec. School Gunesra

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 02/2026-27/GUNESRA, is issued by the Administrator of Gram Panchayat Gunesra, under the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization. The procurement opportunity focuses on "Classrooms with Baramda Nirman Karya" for the Government Senior Secondary School in Gunesra. This is an Open Tender with a total tender value of ₹10,00,000 and falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works" as a sub-category. The contract is a Rate Contract with a validity period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ in XLS format). A Tender Fee of ₹1000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, are mandatory, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. The bid submission window opens on September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Gunesra. All pertinent documents, including the Tender Notice and BOQ, are available for download from September 5, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator
AddressGram Panchayat Gunesra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Classroom Construction Work Govt Senior Secondary School Agarri...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Cc Road Construction Work Govt. School To Babu Kallan House Side..read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Tanki Nirman Karya With Ro Govt. Sr. Sec. School Gunesra..read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Chief Engineer And Additional Secretary Tender

Construction Work Of Govt. Senior Secondary School Aloli Tehsil Sahada Distt-bhilwara..read more

Bhilwara , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of 01 Acr (additional Class Room) In Gsss (government Senior..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Classroom Construction Work Govt Senior Secondary School Agarri....read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Cc Road Construction Work Govt. School To Babu Kallan House...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Tanki Nirman Karya With Ro Govt. Sr. Sec. School Gunesra...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Chief Engineer And Additional Secretary Tender

Construction Work Of Govt. Senior Secondary School Aloli Tehsil Sahada...read more

Bhilwara , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of 01 Acr (additional Class Room) In Gsss (government...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category