| Tender Title | Electrical Works for Government Senior Secondary School Construction in Aloli, Bhilwara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_594751_7 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-11/2026-27 PWD DIV BHILWARA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8 L | Tender Location | Bhilwara , Bhilwara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Work Of Govt. Senior Secondary School Aloli Tehsil Sahada Distt-bhilwara (electrical Work)
This tender is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) - CE AND AS, a State Government and UT organization, for the Construction Work of a Government Senior Secondary School in Aloli, Tehsil Sahada, District Bhilwara, specifically focusing on the Electrical Work component. The Tender Inviting Authority is EE PWD Div Bhilwara. This is an Open Tender with a Tender Reference Number of NIT-11/2026-27 PWD DIV BHILWARA. The Tender Value is ₹ 8,00,000, with an EMD of ₹ 16,000, representing 2.0% of the Tender Value. The work is scheduled to be completed within 60 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commenced on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Validity period is 90 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including Tender Fee, Processing Fee, EMD, Registration, GST, and other required documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Schedule. The Tender Fee is ₹ 1,000, consisting of a ₹ 500 Tender Fee and a ₹ 500 Processing Fee, payable via Egras Challan Deposit at Bhilwara/Jaipur. EMD payment is also through Egras Challan deposit at Bhilwara, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. This is a Percentage form of contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Div Bhilwara |
| Address | Ee Pwd Div Bhilwara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Classroom Construction Work Govt Senior Secondary School Agarri...read more
Construction Of 01 Acr (additional Class Room) In Gsss (government Senior..read more
Construction Of Multipurpose Synthetic Sports Ground At Government Higher Secondary School..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From Chunaram Tada House Towards The..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall Of Govt. Senior Secondary School Negdiya Kalan,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category