| Tender Title | Gunesra CC Road Construction: Government School to Babu Kallan House Link | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595209_2 | Tender Reference Number | 02/2026-27/GUNESRA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Gunesra , Karauli , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Cc Road Construction Work Govt. School To Babu Kallan House Side Gunesra
This tender invitation from the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically the Gram Panchayat Gunesra, seeks bids for the "CC Road Construction Work Govt. School to Babu Kallan House Side Gunesra" in Gunesra, Rajasthan (Pincode 322241). This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹10,00,000 and a specified Work Description reiterating the project scope. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,000, and can be paid via BG/ST or exemption is allowed as per Tender Documents. A Tender Fee of ₹1000 (₹500 Processing Fee and ₹500 Tender Fee) is also applicable, payable as specified in the Tender Documents. The Critical Dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with document download concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and bid submissions also closing on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid Opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Gram Panchayat Gunesra. Payment modes accepted are Offline, with DD and BC being the specified instruments. The bid validity period is 90 days. Potential bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification and technical evaluation requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Gunesra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Classrooms With Baramda Nirman Karya Govt. Sr. Sec. School Gunesra..read more
S/r Of Paver Block Road From Pattnaik Babu House To Mahanta..read more
Construction Of Road And Drain Cover Slab From Bhola Babu House..read more
Construction Of Road From Bauri Bandhu House To Mallick Babu House..read more
S/r Of Road With Paver Block From Babu Advocate House To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category