Government Senior Secondary School Construction in Surajgarh, Jhunjhunu

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Government Senior Secondary School Construction in Surajgarh, Jhunjhunu
Tender ID2026_RCSCE_595005_6Tender Reference NumberNIT NUMBER - 01(CIVIL)/2026-27 ADPC SMSA JHUNJHUNU
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationLakhu Block - Surajgarh Dist. Jhunjhunu , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGovernment Senior Secondary School Construction in Surajgarh, Jhunjhunu
  • Tender ID2026_RCSCE_595005_6
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NUMBER - 01(CIVIL)/2026-27 ADPC SMSA JHUNJHUNU
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationLakhu Block - Surajgarh Dist. Jhunjhunu,Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Work At Govt. Sr. Sec. School Lakhu Block - Surajgarh Dist. Jhunjhunu

This tender seeks qualified bidders for construction work at the Government Senior Secondary School in Lakhu Block, Surajgarh, District Jhunjhunu. The Rajasthan Council of School Education, through the Additional Project Director, SMSA Jhunjhunu, is inviting bids for this civil works project valued at ₹20,00,000, with an estimated contract period of 180 days. Key dates for this open tender include the document download start date of September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with a submission deadline of September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A bid security of ₹40,000 (2% of the tender value) is required, payable as per the NIT. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,500 is also mandated. Bidders will need to submit two covers: Cover 1 for NIT documents, fee, pre-qualification, and technical information, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Further details regarding tender documents, EMD, and payment instruments are available in the NIT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Adpc
AddressAdpc Smsa Jhunjhunu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Construction Work At Mahatma Gandhi Govt. School Mahapalwas Block - Surajgarh..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Major Repair Work At V.c. Subedar Sawalram Govt. Senior Secondary School..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Classroom Construction Work Govt Senior Secondary School Agarri...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Multipurpose Synthetic Sports Ground At Government Higher Secondary School..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road From Chunaram Tada House Towards The..read more

Nagaur , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Construction Work At Mahatma Gandhi Govt. School Mahapalwas Block -...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Major Repair Work At V.c. Subedar Sawalram Govt. Senior Secondary...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Classroom Construction Work Govt Senior Secondary School Agarri....read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Multipurpose Synthetic Sports Ground At Government Higher Secondary...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road From Chunaram Tada House Towards...read more

Nagaur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category