| Tender Title | Library Building Construction in Echeri Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595088_1 | Tender Reference Number | Echeri_50-58 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchyat Echeri , Dausa , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Library Building At Village Echeri
This tender invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Construction of Library Building at Village echeri" in GRAM PANCHAYAT ECHERI, PIN 303327. The project, valued at ₹10,00,000, is being undertaken by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Govt. and UT organization. This is an Open Tender for Works, with a contract form of Percentage and a stipulated completion period of 360 days from the award date. Bidders are required to submit a bid validity of 180 days. The tender fee is ₹1,000, with a processing fee of ₹500, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of Tender, EMD, processing fees, and all required documents as per NIT/Technical Bid conditions (PDF format), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender documents can be downloaded from 04-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM, until 14-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 04-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM, to 14-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM, at GRAM PANCHAYAT ECHERI. Detailed tender documents, including NIT and work item details, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo Gram Panchyat Echeri |
| Address | Gram Panchyat Echeri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
M/o Building(construction Of Library Building In Barat Ghar Compound Village-ghadi Chukhandi..read more
Providing Approach Road (bba Class
 Room To New Library Building)
 Arrangement..read more
Construction Of Library In The Existing Ravidas Bhawan In Mc Gohana...read more
Construction Of Mpc Building In Kendua Village Under Dumaria Block District..read more
Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Nmc Building Arcotkuppam Village In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category