| Tender Title | Construction of Approach Road and College Buildings at Arulmigu Palani Andavar Arts and Culture College | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRCE_699284_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1/2026-2027-7 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.30 L | Tender Location | Palani , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Approach Road (bba Class&#x0d Room To New Library Building)&#x0d Arrangement For Construction Of&#x0d Library Building And Class Room&#x0d Building At Arulmigu Palani Andavar&#x0d Arts And Culture College At Palani,&#x0d Dindigul District
This tender, issued by the Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments, specifically by the Joint Commissioner/Executive Officer of the Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple in Palani, Dindigul District, seeks qualified contractors for significant civil works. The core of the project involves the "PROVIDING APPROACH ROAD (BBA CLASS ROOM TO NEW LIBRARY BUILDING)" and the "ARRANGEMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIBRARY BUILDING AND CLASS ROOM BUILDING" at the Arulmigu Palani Andavar Arts and Culture College, located in Palani with Pincode 624601. This open tender has a Tender Value of ₹20,30,000 and requires a completion period of 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹20,500. Key critical dates for participation include the document download period from August 29, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 16, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid submission window open from September 01, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 16, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender requires submission in a single cover, encompassing eligibility, registration, relevant certificates such as Encumbrance, Income Tax and GST, proof of experience and annual financial turnover, affidavit and undertaking, details of technical personnel, a signed copy of the tender document, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Joint Commissioner/executive Officer |
| Address | Joint Commissioner/executive Officer, Head Office, Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple, Palani |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Ug Sump And West Side
 Drainage Arrangements For
 Construction Of..read more
Providing Paver Block Flooring Area On North Side Of Main Adbuilding..read more
Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more
Construction Of Macadamized Road Along With Development Of Shoulders Of Approach..read more
Construction Of New Gents And Ladies Toilet Opposite To Pumphouse In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category