| Tender Title | Underground Sump and Drainage Installation for Palani Arts College Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRCE_699325_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1/2026-2027-10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.05 L | Tender Location | Palani , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Ug Sump And West Side&#x0d Drainage Arrangements For&#x0d Construction Of Library Building&#x0d And Class Room Building At&#x0d Arulmigu Palani Andavar Arts And&#x0d Culture College At Palani , Dindugal&#x0d District
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1/2026-2027-10, is for the provision of underground sump and west-side drainage arrangements essential for the construction of a library building and a classroom building at Arulmigu Palani Andavar Arts and Culture College in Palani, Dindigul District. The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹16,05,000 and a required completion period of 120 days. The tender is being invited by the Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments, specifically by the Joint Commissioner/Executive Officer of the Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple, Palani. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,100. The tender is an open/advertised tender, with documents available for download from August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 01, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender process involves a single cover system, encompassing eligibility, registration, experience, financial turnover, technical personnel, affidavit, undertaking, signed tender document, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). No tender fee is applicable for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Joint Commissioner/executive Officer |
| Address | Joint Commissioner/executive Officer, Head Office, Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple, Palani |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Laying Underground Drainage Line For Gp Katewadi Gaon Internal..read more
Durg Chhattisgarh Underground Drainage System Establishment and Water Source Development..read more
Establishment of Underground Water Drainage System and Water Management Infrastructure..read more
Underground Water Drainage System Installation and Water Source Augmentation..read more
Underground Water Drainage and Supply System Installation in Raigarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category