Amravati Government Medical College Teaching Hospital EPC Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateApr 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Amravati Government Medical College Teaching Hospital EPC Construction
Tender ID2026_RITWB_274309_1Tender Reference NumberRITES/PUMUM/DMER/HOSP/AMR/26/1
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-04-25 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAmravati , Amravati , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmravati Government Medical College Teaching Hospital EPC Construction
  • Tender ID2026_RITWB_274309_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRITES/PUMUM/DMER/HOSP/AMR/26/1
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-25 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAmravati,Amravati, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-08 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-25 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-04-10 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-04-20 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-08 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-04-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-04-20 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-25 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 21240
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At Amravati On Epc Mode

RITES Ltd., a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting global bids for a significant infrastructure project. The tender, referenced as RITES/PUMUM/DMER/HOSP/AMR/26/1, seeks proposals for the "Construction of Government medical college teaching hospital and allied buildings at Amravati on EPC Mode." This comprehensive undertaking involves the complete Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) of a state-of-the-art medical college teaching hospital and its associated structures located in Amravati. The tender is a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing Bid Security and Tender Fee, and the second cover dedicated to the Technical and Financial bids. Interested parties are advised that the EMD amount is ₹1,00,00,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹21,240, both payable to RITES LTD. Document download is available from April 10, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 18, 2026, 03:30 PM. Bid submissions can be made starting from April 25, 2026, 10:30 AM, with the final deadline for submission being September 18, 2026, 03:30 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 04:30 PM. A crucial pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 20, 2026, at 03:00 PM at RITES Limited, 4th Floor, Vashi Station Complex, Navi Mumbai, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify any queries. This tender represents a substantial opportunity for experienced construction firms to contribute to critical healthcare and educational infrastructure development.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm Pu Mumbai
AddressRites Limited 4th Floor Vashi Station Complex Navi Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rites Limited Tender

Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Department Of Finance Tender

Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical&#x0d College And Teaching Hospital..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Public Works Department Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System Mgps..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Finance Tender

Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical&#x0d College And Teaching Hospital..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Department Of Finance Tender

Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical&#x0d College And Teaching Hospital..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Rites Limited Tender

Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Department Of Finance Tender

Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical&#x0d College And Teaching...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Public Works Department Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Finance Tender

Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical&#x0d College And Teaching...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Department Of Finance Tender

Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical&#x0d College And Teaching...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category