| Tender Title | Sangrur Medical College and Teaching Hospital Development, Operation, and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOF_165176_1 | Tender Reference Number | PIDB/PROJECTS/2026-27/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-06 12:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-06 12:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-06 12:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-06 12:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-06 12:50 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,30,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical&#x0d College And Teaching Hospital In Sangrur District Of Punjab
The Department of Finance, a State Government and UT entity, is pleased to issue this open tender for the comprehensive Development, Upgradation, Operation, and Maintenance of a Medical College and Teaching Hospital in Sangrur District, Punjab. This significant undertaking, referenced as PIDB/PROJECTS/2026-27/01, falls under the "Civil Works" product category and is anticipated to be contracted on a lump-sum basis. Bidders are hereby invited to submit their proposals for this critical project. The tender documents will be available for download from April 6, 2026, at 12:50 PM and will be accepted until September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹12,800 is applicable, along with a substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,30,00,000, for which an EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender process will involve two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for the Finance (BOQ). Prospective bidders are strongly encouraged to review all tender documentation, including the detailed work description and RFP, available for download. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 3, 2026, at 4:30 PM at PIDB SCO 33-35, Sector 34A, Chandigarh, to address any queries. The tender reference number is PIDB/PROJECTS/2026-27/01, and the tender ID is 2026_DOF_165176_1.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Pidb Sco 33-35 Sector 34a Chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical
 College And Teaching Hospital..read more
Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical
 College And Teaching Hospital..read more
Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more
Request For Proposal For Operation And Maintenance Of Shree Sheetla Mata..read more
Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System Mgps..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category