Paver Block Flooring Installation for Arulmigu Palaniandavar Women's Arts College Administration Building

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 83.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paver Block Flooring Installation for Arulmigu Palaniandavar Women's Arts College Administration Building
Tender ID2026_HRCE_698962_1Tender Reference Number2/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 83.10 L Tender LocationOddanchatram , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePaver Block Flooring Installation for Arulmigu Palaniandavar Women's Arts College Administration Building
  • Tender ID2026_HRCE_698962_1
  • Tender Reference Number2/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 83.10 L
  • Tender LocationOddanchatram,Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 51,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Paver Block Flooring Area On North Side Of Main Adbuilding In Arulmigu Palaniandawomence Arts College At Ottanchattram In Dindigul District.

The Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments department, through its Joint Commissioner/Executive Officer of the Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple, Palani, is seeking sealed bids for a vital infrastructure development project. This open tender, reference number 2/2026-2027, pertains to the provision of paver block flooring on the north side of the Main Administration Building at the Arulmigu Palaniandavar Women's Arts College in Ottanchattram, Dindigul District. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹83,10,000, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹51,600 required. Bidders must submit their proposals, which include eligibility and registration documents, encumbrance certificates, income tax and GST details, proof of experience, annual financial turnover, affidavits and undertakings, technical personnel information, a signed copy of the tender document, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the specified format. The tender document download period commences on August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline being September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Palani. The awarded contractor will be expected to complete the work within a period of 180 days from the date of commencement, with a bid validity also set for 180 days. This tender is for a single-cover submission and does not allow for multi-currency payments or two-stage bidding. Further details regarding the tender notice, work item documents, and drawings are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Joint Commissioner/executive Officer
AddressJoint Commissioner/executive Officer, Head Office, Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple Palani
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Providing Ug Sump And West Side&#x0d Drainage Arrangements For&#x0d Construction Of..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Providing Approach Road (bba Class&#x0d Room To New Library Building)&#x0d Arrangement..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Providing New Shed And Paver Block For&#x0d Devasthana Office Parking In..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Additional Works To Ward Office Building Such As Paver Block Flooring..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 9mm Taraflex Flooring Procurement and Installation Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Providing Ug Sump And West Side&#x0d Drainage Arrangements For&#x0d Construction...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Providing Approach Road (bba Class&#x0d Room To New Library Building)&#x0d...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Providing New Shed And Paver Block For&#x0d Devasthana Office Parking...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Additional Works To Ward Office Building Such As Paver Block...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 9mm Taraflex Flooring Procurement and Installation Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category