| Tender Title | Palani Temple Office Parking Shed and Paver Block Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRCE_699357_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1/2026-2027-11 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.57 L | Tender Location | Palani , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing New Shed And Paver Block For&#x0d Devasthana Office Parking In Arulmigu&#x0d Dhandayuthapani Swamy Thirukoil At&#x0d Palani
This tender, initiated by the Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments department and overseen by the Joint Commissioner/Executive Officer of Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple in Palani, seeks bids for the "PROVIDING NEW SHED AND PAVER BLOCK FOR DEVASTHANA OFFICE PARKING" at Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Thirukoil, Palani. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹11,57,000. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 16, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the closing deadline for submission set for September 16, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM in Palani. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,600 is required, payable online, with a bid validity period of 180 days. The project is scheduled for completion within 120 days. The tender is an open tender, requiring a single cover submission, and no pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Joint Commissioner/executive Officer |
| Address | Joint Commissioner/executive Officer, Head Office, Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple, Palani |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Construction Of Parking Shed..read more
Indian Army Meerut Parking Shed Construction and Installation..read more
Estimate For Renovation Of Canal Rest
 House And Parking Shed In..read more
Patiala Indian Army Zil Lorry Parking Shed Construction..read more
220 Construction Of 60000ltr
 Oht Near Pues At Rajapuram
 H/o A.kalaiyamputh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category