| Tender Title | Ward Office Building Civil Works and Furniture Upgrades in Srinivasa Nagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAWS_699015_1 | Tender Reference Number | TNO.46/2026-2027 S.No.01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Zone 5 , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Additional Works To Ward Office Building Such As Paver Block Flooring Entrance Cross Culvert, Swd Bore Well, Arrangements And Furniture Arrangements To Ward Office Building At Srnivasa Nagar In Ward No.62.
The Tiruchirappalli City Corporation, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting sealed bids for additional works to the ward office building at Srinivasa Nagar in Ward No. 62. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TNO.46/2026-2027 S.No.01 and Tender ID 2026_MAWS_699015_1, encompasses various civil works including paver block flooring, entrance cross culvert construction, SWD bore well installation, and furniture arrangements. The total tender fee is ₹1,770 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹9,600. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on 28-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concluding on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Document downloads are available from 28-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 16-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the Main Office of the Tiruchirappalli City Corporation. Bids will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of processing fees and EMD, along with registration, GST, PAN, audit, sales tax clearance, and experience certificates; and Cover 2 for the price bid. The contract form will be based on a percentage. The period of work is stipulated at 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. All correspondence should be directed to The Commissioner, Tiruchirappalli City Corporation, Bharathidasan Road, Cantonment, Trichy - 620 001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner, Tiruchirappalli City Corporation |
| Address | Bharathidasan Road, Cantonment, Trichy - 620 001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Fixing Of Furniture For Conference Hall And Waiting Room..read more
General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more
Mastercam Software, Flow Measurement Test Bench, and Office Furniture Procurement for..read more
Office Furniture Supply for Indian Audit and Accounts Department Hyderabad..read more
Office Furniture Supply for Balaghat District Public Health Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category