Conference Hall and Waiting Room Furniture Supply and Installation for Nagar Panchayat Gayghat New Office

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Conference Hall and Waiting Room Furniture Supply and Installation for Nagar Panchayat Gayghat New Office
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1182053_2Tender Reference Number118/NPG/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.90 L Tender LocationNagar Panchayat Gayghat , Basti , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConference Hall and Waiting Room Furniture Supply and Installation for Nagar Panchayat Gayghat New Office
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1182053_2
  • Tender Reference Number118/NPG/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.90 L
  • Tender LocationNagar Panchayat Gayghat,Basti, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1700
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,69,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Fixing Of Furniture For Conference Hall And Waiting Room Of New Office Building In Nagar Panchayat Gayghat

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 118/NPG/2026-27, is issued by the Executive Officer of Nagar Panchayat Gayghat, under the Directorate of Local Bodies UP. It is an open tender for the "Supply and Fixing of furniture for the Conference hall and waiting room of the new office building in Nagar Panchayat Gayghat." The estimated tender value is ₹16,90,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,69,000, which is 10% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹1,700 is also required. This tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for technical and pre-qualification documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The bidding process opens for document downloads and bid submissions on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 4:00 PM. The validity of the bid is 90 days. Interested parties are required to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressNagar Panchayat Gayghat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

False Ceiling And Interior Decoration Work In The Conference Hall And..read more

Basti , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance Work..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Conference Room Furniture Supply for ISRO's Space Applications Centre..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of New Meeting Hall Along With Conference Room,..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Ministry Of Ayush Tender

Supply and Installation of DG Room and DDG Room Furniture at..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

False Ceiling And Interior Decoration Work In The Conference Hall...read more

Basti , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance Work...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Conference Room Furniture Supply for ISRO's Space Applications Centre...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of New Meeting Hall Along With Conference...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Ministry Of Ayush Tender

Supply and Installation of DG Room and DDG Room Furniture...read more

West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category