Supply of Miscellaneous Materials for Gram Panchayat Govindsar Schemes

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Miscellaneous Materials for Gram Panchayat Govindsar Schemes
Tender ID2026_PRD_593517_1Tender Reference Number18-21(25-08-2026) govindsar(m)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1 Cr Tender LocationAs Per Document , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Miscellaneous Materials for Gram Panchayat Govindsar Schemes
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593517_1
  • Tender Reference Number18-21(25-08-2026) govindsar(m)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1 Cr
  • Tender LocationAs Per Document,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 03:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 03:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 03:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 03:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Vbgramg Yojana And Other General Scheme Matirial Supply Gram Panchayat Govindsar&amp#x0d &amp#x0d

The Panchayati Raj Department, through the Sarpunch Gram Panchayat Govindsar, is pleased to announce an open tender for the supply of materials under the VBG RamG Yojana and other general schemes for Gram Panchayat Govindsar. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593517_1 and Reference Number 18-21(25-08-2026) govindsar(m), is for Miscellaneous Goods and is categorized as a Rate Contract, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,00,000. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers. The documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 03:15 PM until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 28, 2026, at 03:15 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Gram Panchayat Govindsar. A tender fee of ₹3,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% amounting to ₹2,00,000 are applicable. The EMD can be paid through BG/ST or exemption is allowed, and both the tender fee and EMD are payable to Sarpunch Gram Panchayat Govindsar and MD RISL at Kolayat, Jaipur. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding the specific materials required and pre-qualification criteria can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpuch Gram Panchayat Govindsar
AddressSarpuch Gram Panchayat Govindsar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Materials Supply Tender Gram Panchayat Ghati..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Zilla Parishad Tender

Supply Of Different Types Of Materials For Various Vb-g-ram-g Schemes (incl..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Supply Of Building Materials Gram Panchayat Masepathar 1 St Call..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment For Various Schemes At..read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Zilla Parishad Tender

Supply Of Diffrent Materials For Diffrent Schemes Of V G Ram..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Materials Supply Tender Gram Panchayat Ghati...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Zilla Parishad Tender

Supply Of Different Types Of Materials For Various Vb-g-ram-g Schemes...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Supply Of Building Materials Gram Panchayat Masepathar 1 St Call...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment For Various Schemes...read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Zilla Parishad Tender

Supply Of Diffrent Materials For Diffrent Schemes Of V G...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category