| Tender Title | Supply of Construction Materials for Namkhana Block Schemes | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021968_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPS/NIQ01/BDO/NAM/26-27/3rd . Call |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:50 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Moushuni , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:50 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:50 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Diffrent Materials For Diffrent Schemes Of V G Ram G Executed At Mousuni Gp Within Namkhana Block
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021968_1 and Reference Number WBPS/NIQ01/BDO/NAM/26-27/3rd . Call, is for the **SUPPLY OF DIFFERENT MATERIALS FOR VARIOUS SCHEMES OF V G RAM G EXECUTED AT MOUSUNI GP WITHIN NAMKHANA BLOCK**. The tender is being invited by the EO And BDO NAM, located at Namkhana South 24 Parganas, on behalf of the Zilla Parishad, a State Govt. and UT organization. This is an open tender for works, with a tender value of ₹10,00,000, and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000. The contract form is item-wise, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Potential bidders are notified that the tender documents were e-published on September 3rd, 2026, with document download available from the same date until September 11th, 2026, at 06:50 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted from September 3rd, 2026, 06:50 PM, up to September 11th, 2026, 06:50 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14th, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Namkhana South 24 Parganas. The tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable and must be paid online. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo And Bdo Nam |
| Address | Namkhana South 24 Parganas |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Materials Any Or All As Mentioned In The Attached..read more
Supply and Stacking of Stone Chips and Sand for BTN Road..read more
Construction Material Supply and Stacking for PGSPG Road Project in Budgam..read more
Construction Material Supply and Stacking for Border Road Organisation Projects..read more
Supply Of Materials Any Or All As Mentioned In The Attached..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category