| Tender Title | Construction of Atal Gyan Kendra in Dhaneru Gram Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592468_8 | Tender Reference Number | OPEN BID 14/2026-27 REF NUMBE RAJKAJ 24145800 DATED 19-08-2026 ATAL GYAN KENDRA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8 L | Tender Location | Dhaneru , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Constructin Of Atal Gyan Kedra In Gram Panchayat Dhaneru Ps Sri Dungargarh
The Panchayati Raj Department, through the Block Development Officer (BDO) at PS Sri Dungargarh, hereby invites open tenders for the "CONSTRUCTION OF ATAL GYAN KENDRA IN GRAM PANCHAYAT DHANERU, PS SRI DUNGARGARH". This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹8,00,000, aims to establish a vital community resource. The tender process is structured with two covers, with Cover 1 designated for Tender Documents, Fee, and Technical evaluation, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and the bid submission window will remain open until September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A mandatory Tender Fee of ₹1000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, are required. The EMD is payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Dhaneru. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at PS Sri Dungargarh. Further details regarding specific tender requirements, pre-qualification criteria, and contract forms, including a percentage-based contract, are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo |
| Address | Ps Sri Dungargarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Work Of The Atal Gyan Kendra Gram Panchayat Mandola..read more
Atal Gyan Kendra Nirman Karya Gram Panchayat Dantiwas Ps Bhinmal..read more
Panchayat Learning Center (atal Gyan Kendra) Nirman Lawa..read more
Panchayat Learning Center (atal Gyan Kendra) Nirman Kharda..read more
Panchayart Larning Center Atal Gyan Kendra Nirman..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category