| Tender Title | Construction of Community Building in Gram Dewali, G.P. Sothana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593492_1 | Tender Reference Number | samudayik bhawan nirman kary hetu hanuman mandir k pass gram dewali |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Gp Sothana , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Samudayik Bhawan Nirman Kary Hetu Hanuman Mandir K Pass Gram Dewali
This tender, ID 2026_PRD_593492_1, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for a Civil Works project to construct a community building ('samudayik bhawan') located near Hanuman Mandir in Gram Dewali, G.P. Sothana (Pincode: 303102). The estimated tender value is ₹10,00,000 with a stipulated period of work of 120 days. Bids will be accepted through an open tender process. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Sothna and accepted at Viratnagar. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹500, totaling ₹1,500, are payable to Vikas Adhikari, Panchayat Samiti Viratnagar. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for tender documents, fee, and pre-qualification details, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates, along with the bid submission start and end dates, all falling between August 28, 2026, at 2:00 PM and September 07, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 11:05 AM at Viratnagar. Payment modes accepted include DD, BC, and EGRAS. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prasasak |
| Address | Gp Sothana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gram Panchyat Sothana Two Works Pkg..read more
Construction Of A Community Building Near The House Of Lakshminarayan Sharma..read more
Retender For Construction Work Of Community Building In Salawala Under Honble..read more
Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Nmc Building Arcotkuppam Village In..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Building At Village Pendhari G.p. Haldgaon Taluka Umred
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category