| Tender Title | Anganwadi Building Construction at Pendhari Village, Umred Taluka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NAGPU_1334719_1 | Tender Reference Number | NAGPU/WORKS/Tender No 04 Sube/2026-27(2nd Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.20 L | Tender Location | Works , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Anganwadi Building At Village Pendhari G.p. Haldgaon Taluka Umred&#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NAGPU/WORKS/Tender No 04 Sube/2026-27(2nd Call) and Tender ID 2026_NAGPU_1334719_1, is an Open Tender for Works issued by EE Works ZP Nagpur, under the organization RDD-CEO-NAGPUR. The primary objective of this tender is the Construction of an Anganwadi Building at Village Pendhari, G.P. Haldgaon, Taluka Umred, with an estimated tender value of ₹12,19,803. The project falls under the Civil Works product category. Prospective bidders are required to submit a technical bid in PDF format and a financial bid in XLS format, utilizing a two-cover system. The tender fee amounts to ₹1,090, with a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,000 is mandated. The bidding process commences on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with both bid submission and document download starting on this date. The document download and bid submission deadline is September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Works Zp Nagpur |
| Address | Ee Works Zp Nagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Anganwadi Building At Nigade V.p. Nigade , Taluka -..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Building At Natondi V.p. Natondi , Taluka -..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Building At Koturde Sonarwadi V.p. Koturde , Taluka..read more
Dismantling The Existing Damaged Anganwadi Building At At Theripanai Village At..read more
Construction Of New Anganwadi Building At Wadghjar Mudre ( V.p.manjaravane )..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category