| Tender Title | Gram Panchayat Sothana Civil Works Packages Execution | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593496_1 | Tender Reference Number | gram panchyat sothana two works pkg |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.34 L | Tender Location | Gp Sothana , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,680 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Gram Panchyat Sothana Two Works Pkg
This tender is for the execution of two works packages at Gram Panchayat Sothana, as identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593496_1 and Tender Reference Number "gram panchyat sothana two works pkg". The project falls under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹12,34,000 and a stipulated Work Period of 120 days. The tender is being invited by the Panchayati Raj Department, State Govt. and UT, with Prasasak from GP Sothana acting as the inviting authority. This is an Open Tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 will contain Finance (BOQ) documents. The EMD required is ₹24,680, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to gram panchayat sothna in viratnagar, with exemption allowed via BG/ST. The Tender Fee is ₹1,500, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹500 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,000, payable to Vikas Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Viratnagar in viratnagar. Bid submission is open from 28-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the Bid Opening Date set for 07-Sep-2026 at 11:05 AM in viratnagar. Document download is also available during this period. The contract form is Percentage, and a bid validity of 90 days is required. Interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on NDA/Pre Qualification.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prasasak |
| Address | Gp Sothana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more
Execution Of Different Community Development Works In Villages Underdharampur Panchayat, Odisha,..read more
Heritage Temple Restoration and Construction Works at Vontimitta..read more
Gandikota Madarsala Heritage Site Restoration and Construction..read more
Turnkey Packages For Construction Of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package-b..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category