| Tender Title | Library Building Construction and Allied Development Works in Bichhiwara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594896_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT06/2026-2027 BDO BICHHIWARA (LIBARARY) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.75 L | Tender Location | Bichhiwara , Dungarpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,503 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Library Bhawan Nirman And Anya Vikas Karya Taliya
The Panchayati Raj Department, through VIKAS ADHIKARI PANCHAYAT SAMITI BICHHIWARA, is pleased to issue this Open Tender for the "Library Bhawan Nirman and Anya Vikas Karya Taliya" located in BICHHIWARA (Pincode 314801). This project, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹ 24,75,155 and a planned work period of 180 days. Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download start date of September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the download end date set for September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and must conclude by September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the BDO BICHHIWARA office. A tender fee of ₹ 1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49,503 (2.0% of tender value) are required, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption as detailed in the tender document. The contract form is based on a percentage basis, and the tender involves a single cover system for bid submission. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-qualification, pre-bid meetings (which are not scheduled), and other specific requirements are outlined within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vikas Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Bichhiwara |
| Address | Vikas Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Bichhiwara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Animal Trap, Provision Of Doors And S And Area..read more
M/o Building(construction Of Library Building In Barat Ghar Compound Village-ghadi Chukhandi..read more
Elevator And Allied Works For Construction Of Palash Boys Home Building..read more
Construction Of Library In The Existing Ravidas Bhawan In Mc Gohana...read more
Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction, Epc Contract For Proposed Construction Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category