Palash Boys Home Building Elevator Installation and Allied Works, Poonch

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.92 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Palash Boys Home Building Elevator Installation and Allied Works, Poonch
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323366_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 07 of 2026-27 dated 03.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.92 L Tender LocationPoonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePalash Boys Home Building Elevator Installation and Allied Works, Poonch
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323366_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 07 of 2026-27 dated 03.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.92 L
  • Tender LocationPoonch,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 36,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Elevator And Allied Works For Construction Of Palash Boys Home Building Poonch Tehsil Haveli District Poonch.

This tender is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for the "Elevator and allied works for Construction of Palash Boys Home Building Poonch Tehsil Haveli District Poonch." The work description encompasses elevator installation and related tasks for the specified building project in Poonch. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer Mechanical R&B Division Pir Panjal, located at O/o Executive Engineer Mechanical R and B Division Pir Panjal. This is an open tender process with two covers, involving an offline payment mode. The estimated tender value is ₹17,92,171, with a bid validity period of 180 days and a work completion period of 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹36,000, and the tender fee is ₹600. Key dates for this tender include: document download and bid submission starting on September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and both document download, bid submission, and bid opening concluding on September 14, 2026, with bid submission and document download ending at 01:00 PM and bid opening scheduled for 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer Mechanical R&B Division Pir Panjal office in Rajouri.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Mechanical R And B Division Pir
AddressO/o Executive Engineer Mechanical R And B Division Pir Panjal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-03 04:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102780 Installation Of Truss And Other Allied Works Of Bdo Office..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Supply And Installation Of Sensor Door And Other Allied Works In..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Internal Wiring And Allied Works Services At..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furnishing for Tribal Boys Hostel..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102780 Installation Of Truss And Other Allied Works Of Bdo...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Supply And Installation Of Sensor Door And Other Allied Works...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Internal Wiring And Allied Works Services...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furnishing for Tribal Boys...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category