| Tender Title | Sensor Door Installation and Allied Works for Kabaddi Hall in Bangalore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SAI_923178_1 | Tender Reference Number | SAI/NSSC/ENGG/NIT-10/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.63 L | Tender Location | Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Sensor Door And Other Allied Works In Semi Indoor Kabaddi Hall At Sai ,nssc,bangalore
This tender, referenced as SAI/NSSC/ENGG/NIT-10/2026-27, is an open invitation for bids from eligible contractors for the "SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SENSOR DOOR AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS IN SEMI INDOOR KABADDI HALL AT SAI, NSSC, BANGALORE." The Sports Authority of India, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its Engineering Section at SAI, NSSC, Bangalore, is seeking to procure these services with an estimated tender value of ₹17,63,068. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,500 is mandated, payable to SPORTS AUTHORITY INDIA, NSSC, and to be remitted in Bangalore. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 25, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Engineering Section, Sports Authority of India, Bangalore, for potential bidders to clarify any doubts. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Bangalore. Payment for any fees must be made offline via Demand Draft or FDR. The tender document is available for download from August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy Director/infra |
| Address | Engineering Section,sports Authority Of India,bangalore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Collapsible Gate And Allied Works At Rtc At Chaf..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 40 Kva Ups Along With..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of Lift And Audio-visual System..read more
Supply and Installation of Proximity Sensor Devices for Bokaro Steel Plant..read more
Estimate For Construction Of New Meeting Hall Along With Conference Room,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category