40 KVA UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for IIT Ropar Lecture Hall

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title 40 KVA UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for IIT Ropar Lecture Hall
Tender ID2026_IITRP_922339_1Tender Reference NumberIITRPR/ENM/T/26/121
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.38 L Tender LocationIit Ropar , Ropar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title40 KVA UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for IIT Ropar Lecture Hall
  • Tender ID2026_IITRP_922339_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIITRPR/ENM/T/26/121
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.38 L
  • Tender LocationIit Ropar,Ropar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,762
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 40 Kva Ups Along With Allied Works For New Lecture Hall At Iit Ropar

This tender, referenced as IITRPR/ENM/T/26/121, is issued by the Indian Institute of Technology Ropar, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the critical work of "Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 40 KVA UPS along with allied works for New Lecture Hall at IIT Ropar." The estimated tender value is ₹6,38,120, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,762 payable to the IIT Ropar Revenue Account at Ropar. This is an open tender, operating on an Item Rate contract basis, with two covers required for bid submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The tender documents will be available for download from August 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline also on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 11:05 AM at IIT Ropar. The Registrar, IIT Ropar, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Registrar
AddressRegistrar&#x0d Iit Ropar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Sitc(supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning )of 40 Kva Online Ups System,..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ups..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ups..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vijayawada , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online UPS..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Sitc(supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning )of 40 Kva Online Ups...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ups...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ups...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vijayawada , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category