| Tender Title | Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Systems: Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KSEDC_862799_1 | Tender Reference Number | KSEDC/ITBG/ITP/0038/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Across Kerala , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 29795 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ups
This tender, reference number KSEDC/ITBG/ITP/0038/26-27, is an open invitation for bids issued by the Kerala State Electronics Development Corp Ltd (KSEDC), a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work encompasses the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance of UPS (Uninterruptible Power Supply) systems. The tender is structured as an open tender with two covers, the first for Bidder Registration, Fee/PreQual/Technical submissions, and the second for financial proposals (BOQ). Critical dates for this tender include the e-Publication Date on July 27, 2026, with document download available from the same date until September 22, 2026. Bid submissions are open from September 7, 2026, to September 22, 2026, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 23, 2026. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on August 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the ITBG, Keltron House, Vellayambalam, Trivandrum. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹5,00,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The tender fee is ₹29,500 (plus 18% GST), totaling ₹29,795. The contract is a Rate Contract, and the bid validity period is 365 days. The work is expected to be completed within 45 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, NDA/Pre Qualification requirements, and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Head Purchase |
| Address | Itbg,keltron House,vellayambalam,trivandrum |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more
Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ups..read more
UPS System, Battery, and Installation Services for EPFO Vashi Regional Office..read more
Digital Subtraction Angiography System Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Nuclear Power..read more
Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category