UPS System, Battery, and Installation Services for EPFO Vashi Regional Office

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title UPS System, Battery, and Installation Services for EPFO Vashi Regional Office
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982325Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUPS System, Battery, and Installation Services for EPFO Vashi Regional Office
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982325
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure **Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Systems with Metal Racking, Power Reserve Batteries, and comprehensive Cable Accessories, including installation services.** The procurement is being conducted by the **Employees Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO)**, specifically their **Regional Office in Vashi**, located at Tower 6, 5th Floor, Vashi Railway Station Complex, Vashi, Navi Mumbai (PIN: 400703), under the purview of the **Ministry of Labour and Employment**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982325**, is open for submissions from **03-09-2026 at 1:59 PM until 24-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **three (3)** complete UPS systems, inclusive of all necessary components and professional installation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    60_kva_ups_technical_compliance_sheet_updated_-1_2026-09-01-13-50-23_5f06742f4fa05f3f36f1d9d70b5328e2.pdf
  • Document
    60_kva_ups_technical_compliance_sheet_updated_-1_2026-09-01-13-49-00_21b2d6e984e0a81d5056358f54a52686.pdf
  • Document
    60_kva_ups_technical_compliance_sheet_updated_-1_2026-09-01-13-51-36_9401e41562616fbb200e92ff5326bdfb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830892.pdf
  • Document
    atcpower_36935302-ee25-4dec-a48b1788252634538_vashiro.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online UPS..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 1 KVA UPS and Associated Batteries..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Supply of 0.6KVA Online UPS Systems, Batteries, and Solder Wire..read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Sitc(supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning )of 40 Kva Online Ups System,..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Online UPS and Power Backup System Procurement..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 1 KVA UPS and Associated Batteries...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Supply of 0.6KVA Online UPS Systems, Batteries, and Solder Wire...read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Sitc(supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning )of 40 Kva Online Ups...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Online UPS and Power Backup System Procurement...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category