Construction of Atal Gyan Kendra in Badela, Sri Dungargarh

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Atal Gyan Kendra in Badela, Sri Dungargarh
Tender ID2026_PRD_592468_7Tender Reference NumberOPEN BID 14/2026-27 REF NUMBE RAJKAJ 24145800 DATED 19-08-2026 ATAL GYAN KENDRA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8 L Tender LocationBadela , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Atal Gyan Kendra in Badela, Sri Dungargarh
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_592468_7
  • Tender Reference NumberOPEN BID 14/2026-27 REF NUMBE RAJKAJ 24145800 DATED 19-08-2026 ATAL GYAN KENDRA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8 L
  • Tender LocationBadela,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constructin Of Atal Gyan Kedra In Gram Panchayat Badela Ps Sri Dungargarh

This tender is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, for the construction of an Atal Gyan Kendra in Gram Panchayat Badela, Police Station Sri Dungargarh. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹8,00,000, falls under the Civil Works product category. The tender is an Open Tender, requiring a two-cover submission system. The first cover is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and the second cover is for the financial bid (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000 (2.0% of tender value) are required, payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Badela at Sri Dungargarh. Bidders can submit their bids through DD, BG, BC, Bankers Pay Order (BPO), or EGRAS. The Bid Submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Document downloads are also available during this period, starting from August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at PS Sri Dungargarh. This is a percentage-based contract with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo
AddressPs Sri Dungargarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constructin Of Atal Gyan Kedra In Gram Panchayat Dulchasar Ps Sri..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constructin Of Atal Gyan Kedra In Gram Panchayat Dhaneru Ps Sri..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Work Of The Atal Gyan Kendra Gram Panchayat Mandola..read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Panchayart Larning Center Atal Gyan Kendra Nirman..read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Panchayat Learning Center (atal Gyan Kendra) Nirman Kharda..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constructin Of Atal Gyan Kedra In Gram Panchayat Dulchasar Ps...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constructin Of Atal Gyan Kedra In Gram Panchayat Dhaneru Ps...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Work Of The Atal Gyan Kendra Gram Panchayat Mandola...read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Panchayart Larning Center Atal Gyan Kendra Nirman...read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Panchayat Learning Center (atal Gyan Kendra) Nirman Kharda...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category