| Tender Title | Construction of Atal Gyan Kendra in Dulchasar, Sri Dungargarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592468_4 | Tender Reference Number | OPEN BID 14/2026-27 REF NUMBE RAJKAJ 24145800 DATED 19-08-2026 ATAL GYAN KENDRA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8 L | Tender Location | Dulchasar , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Constructin Of Atal Gyan Kedra In Gram Panchayat Dulchasar Ps Sri Dungargarh
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_592468_4 and Tender Reference Number OPEN BID 14/2026-27 REF NUMBE RAJKAJ 24145800 DATED 19-08-2026 ATAL GYAN KENDRA, is for the **CONSTRUCTION OF ATAL GYAN KEDRA IN GRAM PANCHAYAT DULCHASAR, PS SRI DUNGARGARH**, a project valued at ₹8,00,000. The Panchayati Raj Department, through the BDO at PS Sri Dungargarh, is inviting bids for this civil works project, which falls under an open tender process with a percentage form of contract and requires two covers for submission. Interested bidders must submit their bids between 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM and 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable to Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Dulchasar at Sri Dungargarh, alongside an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000 (2.0% of tender value), also payable to Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Dulchasar at Sri Dungargarh, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. Document download is available from 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM to 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. This is a critical infrastructure development project within the Gram Panchayat Dulchasar, located in Sri Dungargarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo |
| Address | Ps Sri Dungargarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Constructin Of Atal Gyan Kedra In Gram Panchayat Dhaneru Ps Sri..read more
Constructin Of Atal Gyan Kedra In Gram Panchayat Badela Ps Sri..read more
Construction Work Of The Atal Gyan Kendra Gram Panchayat Mandola..read more
Panchayart Larning Center Atal Gyan Kendra Nirman..read more
Panchayat Learning Center (atal Gyan Kendra) Nirman Kharda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category