| Tender Title | Comprehensive Village Sanitation Services: Garbage Collection, Road Cleaning, and Community Hygiene in Mamdoli | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595435_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-nit-02/2026-27 MAMDOLI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-13 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.79 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat , Sawai Madhopur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-06 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-06 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-13 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-13 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,577 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road And Drain Cleaning And Community Sanitation Premises Cleaning In All Villages Of Gram Panchayat Mamdoli
This tender, identified by Reference Number E-nit-02/2026-27 MAMDOLI and Tender ID 2026_PRD_595435_1, is being invited by the Sarpanch, Gram Panchayat Mamdoli, under the Panchayati Raj Department, for comprehensive sanitation services within all villages of Gram Panchayat Mamdoli. The scope of work encompasses crucial elements of community hygiene, including door-to-door collection and segregation of residential and commercial garbage, meticulous road and drain cleaning, and thorough sanitation of community premises. The estimated tender value for this Rate Contract is ₹9,78,870, with a stipulated work period of 120 days. This Open Tender requires a two-cover bid submission, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The EMD is set at ₹19,577, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption, payable to the Sarpanch, Gram Panchayat Mamdoli. The processing fee is ₹500, and the tender fee is ₹500, both payable to the Sarpanch, Gram Panchayat Mamdoli. All tender documents are available for download from September 6, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 13, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 13, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Sarpanch, Gram Panchayat Mamdoli's office. Interested bidders should carefully review all tender documents, including technical specifications and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), before submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Mamdoli |
| Address | Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Mamdoli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road..read more
Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road..read more
Work Including Garbage Collection And Separation From Every House (residential And..read more
Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road..read more
Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category