| Tender Title | Comprehensive Sanitation Services for Gram Panchayat Kodiyai: Waste Collection, Segregation, and Public Area Cleaning | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595426_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-nit-02/2026-27 kodiyai |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.99 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Kodiyai , Sawai Madhopur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,982 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road And Drain Cleaning And Community Sanitation Premises Cleaning In All Villages Of Gram Panchayat Kodiyai
This tender, reference number E-nit-02/2026-27 kodiyai, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Sarpanch of Gram Panchayat Kodiyai, located in the State of Rajasthan with a pincode of 322023. The tender seeks proposals for comprehensive sanitation services within all villages of Gram Panchayat Kodiyai. The scope of work includes essential public health and environmental services such as door-to-door garbage collection from both residential and commercial establishments, meticulous segregation of collected waste, thorough cleaning of roads and drains, and maintaining the cleanliness of community sanitation premises. The estimated tender value for this critical service is ₹9,99,079, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,982, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1000 is also stipulated. This is an open tender for a Rate Contract with a work period of 120 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance. Bids must be submitted between 05-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM and 10-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Kodiyai's office. Document download is available from 05-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM until 10-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to refer to the provided tender documents for detailed technical specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Kodiyai |
| Address | Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Kodiyai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category