Government Upper Primary School Building Construction, Gp Malpur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.71 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Government Upper Primary School Building Construction, Gp Malpur
Tender ID2026_PRD_595279_1Tender Reference NumberDMFT /2026-27/GP MALPUR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.71 L Tender LocationGp Malpur , Udaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGovernment Upper Primary School Building Construction, Gp Malpur
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_595279_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDMFT /2026-27/GP MALPUR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.71 L
  • Tender LocationGp Malpur,Udaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,420
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 1 Acr In Govt.upper Primary School Kadma Gp Malpur

This tender, reference number DMFT /2026-27/GP MALPUR, is an open tender for Works, specifically concerning Civil Works - Buildings. The project involves the construction of "1 ACR IN GOVT.UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL KADMA GP MALPUR" with an estimated tender value of ₹9,71,000 and a completion period of 365 days. The work will be executed under a Rate Contract. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,420. The tender documents are available for download from September 5, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also starts on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 01:00 PM at GP MALPUR. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, payable offline to GRAM PANCHAYAT MALPUR. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The bidding authority is the VDO, GP MALPUR, under the Panchayati Raj Department. Bid validity is set at 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vdo
AddressGp Malpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Interlocking Track Construction At Government Primary School, Sodanada.&#x0d..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Munitions India Limited Tender

Construction Of Library Room, Toilet And Other Repair/renovation Of Upper Primary..read more

Balangir , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Reconstruction Of Government Primary School At Tariwada Shiroda...read more

South Goa , Goa

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Rfq12206 Construction Of Hall At Government Primary School Kithana, Under Csr..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Interlocking Track Construction At Government Primary School, Sodanada.&#x0d...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Munitions India Limited Tender

Construction Of Library Room, Toilet And Other Repair/renovation Of Upper...read more

Balangir , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Reconstruction Of Government Primary School At Tariwada Shiroda....read more

South Goa , Goa

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Rfq12206 Construction Of Hall At Government Primary School Kithana, Under...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category