Construction of 20 Community Magic Pits in Kilchu Devraan under Swachh Bharat Mission

Works
Solid Waste Management
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of 20 Community Magic Pits in Kilchu Devraan under Swachh Bharat Mission
Tender ID2026_PRD_595094_4Tender Reference NumberKILCHU_2026-27_62-65
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4 L Tender LocationKilchu Devraan , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of 20 Community Magic Pits in Kilchu Devraan under Swachh Bharat Mission
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_595094_4
  • Tender Reference NumberKILCHU_2026-27_62-65
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4 L
  • Tender LocationKilchu Devraan,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Swachh Bharat Mission (gramin) Yojanantargat Slrm Ke Tahat 20 Samudayik Magic Pit Nirman Karya Dungarsingh/heerasingh And Others Gram Kiltu Devdan

This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, seeks bids for the construction of 20 Community Magic Pits under the Swachh Bharat Mission (Gramin) Yojana in Gram Kiltu Devraan, Dungarsingh/Heerasingh and others. The Tender Inviting Authority is SARPANCH GRAM PANCHAYAT KILCHU DEVRAAN, located at KILCHU DEVRAAN, with a pincode of 334001. This is an open tender for civil works with a total tender value of ₹4,00,000 and requires a bid validity of 30 days. The work duration is stipulated at 90 days. Bidders must submit a Tender Fee of ₹1000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption. The tender has two covers: Cover 1 for NIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The bid submission period commences on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM at GRAM PANCHAYAT KILCHU DEVRAAN. Document download is available from September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Tender Reference Number is KILCHU_2026-27_62-65.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Kilchu Devraan
AddressSarpanch Gram Panchayat Kilchu Devraan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Swachh Bharat Mission (gramin) Yojanantargat Slrm Ke Tahat 20 Samudayik Magic..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Swachh Bharat Mission (gramin) Yojanantargat Slrm Ke Tahat 20 Samudayik Magic..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Swachh Bharat Mission (gramin) Yojanantargat Slrm Ke Tahat 20 Samudayik Magic..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Rdd Swachh Bharat Mission Ii Grameen Tender

Angaon Gram Panchayat, Taluka Bhiwandi, Dist. Thane Under (slwm Work)swachh Bharat..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Swachh Bharat Mission Ii Grameen Tender

Purna Gram Panchayat, Taluka Bhiwandi, Dist. Thane Under (slwm Work)swachh Bharat..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Swachh Bharat Mission (gramin) Yojanantargat Slrm Ke Tahat 20 Samudayik...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Swachh Bharat Mission (gramin) Yojanantargat Slrm Ke Tahat 20 Samudayik...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Swachh Bharat Mission (gramin) Yojanantargat Slrm Ke Tahat 20 Samudayik...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Rdd Swachh Bharat Mission Ii Grameen Tender

Angaon Gram Panchayat, Taluka Bhiwandi, Dist. Thane Under (slwm Work)swachh...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Swachh Bharat Mission Ii Grameen Tender

Purna Gram Panchayat, Taluka Bhiwandi, Dist. Thane Under (slwm Work)swachh...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category