| Tender Title | Construction of 20 Community Magic Pits for Solid Waste Management in Kilchu Devraan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595094_3 | Tender Reference Number | KILCHU_2026-27_62-65 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4 L | Tender Location | Kilchu Devraan , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Swachh Bharat Mission (gramin) Yojanantargat Slrm Ke Tahat 20 Samudayik Magic Pit Nirman Karya Manohar/sohanram Nayak And Others Gram Kiltu Devdan
The Panchayati Raj Department, through the office of the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Kilchu Devraan, is inviting open tenders for the construction of 20 Community Magic Pits under the Swachh Bharat Mission (Gramin) Yojana. This vital project, located in Gram Kiltu Devdan with a tender value of ₹4,00,000 and a work period of 90 days, aims to enhance sanitation infrastructure within the Gram Panchayat. Interested bidders must submit their bids electronically between September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM and September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹8,000, payable to Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Kilchu Devraan. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable, with ₹500 for processing and ₹500 as the tender fee, payable to Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Kilchu Devraan and MDRISL. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Kilchu Devraan. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including the NIT, and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (BOQ). All essential tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender reference number is KILCHU_2026-27_62-65, and the Tender ID is 2026_PRD_595094_3.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Kilchu Devraan |
| Address | Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Kilchu Devraan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid Waste..read more
Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid Waste..read more
Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus..read more
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
Anpara Thermal Power Plant Domestic Solid Waste Operation Management and Disposal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category