| Tender Title | Construction of 20 Community Magic Pits for Solid Waste Management in Kilchu Devraan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595094_2 | Tender Reference Number | KILCHU_2026-27_62-65 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4 L | Tender Location | Kilchu Devraan , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Swachh Bharat Mission (gramin) Yojanantargat Slrm Ke Tahat 20 Samudayik Magic Pit Nirman Karya Omprakash/mohanram And Others Gram Kiltu Devdan
This tender, reference number KILCHU_2026-27_62-65, is being issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for the "SWACHH BHARAT MISSION (GRAMINI) YOJANANTARGAT SLRM KE TAHAT 20 SAMUDAYIK MAGIC PIT NIRMAN KARYA OMPRAKASH/MOHANRAM AND OTHERS GRAM KILTU DEVDAN". The scope of work involves the construction of 20 community magic pits as part of the Swachh Bharat Mission (Gramin) Yojana, located in Gram Kiltu Devdaan. The estimated tender value is ₹4,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days. This is an open tender with two covers, where the first cover will contain the NIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and the second cover will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period begins on September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Kiltu Devraan. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, with ₹500 for processing and ₹500 as the tender fee, payable to SARPANCH GRAM PANCHAYAT KILCHU DEVRAAN, MDRISL at Bikaner, Jaipur. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Kilchu Devraan |
| Address | Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Kilchu Devraan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid Waste..read more
Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid Waste..read more
Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus..read more
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
Anpara Thermal Power Plant Domestic Solid Waste Operation Management and Disposal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category