| Tender Title | SITC of Lift Installation for Sub-District Hospital Mangrol, Baran | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MEDIC_588150_3 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No 08/2026-27 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER MEDICAL AND HEALTH KOTA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.40 L | Tender Location | Kota , Kota , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 3. Sitc Of Lift Work For The Construction Of Sub District Hospital Mangrol Distt. Baran
The Medical and Health Department, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to invite open tenders for the "SITC of Lift work for the construction of Sub District Hospital Mangrol Distt. Baran." This significant project, with an estimated tender value of ₹49,40,000, falls under the "Electrical and Maintenance Works" product category and is expected to be completed within 270 days. The tender process will be conducted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹98,800, payable via RTGS-NEFT to HDFC Bank Account No. 50100258554791, with IFSC Code HDFC0000167. A tender processing fee of ₹1,500 is also applicable, with ₹1,000 as the tender fee and ₹500 as the processing fee, payable through the same banking details. Crucial dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM, and the document download, bid submission end date, and bid opening date as September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM, and September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM, respectively. All inquiries and submissions should be directed to the Executive Engineer Medical and Health Kota, located in Kota, Pincode 324001. Potential bidders are strongly advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive information regarding technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Medical And Health Kota |
| Address | Executive Engineer Medical And Health Kota |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
4. Sitc Of Access Control System Work For The Construction Of..read more
Sitc Of Hvac Work In The Construction Of Sub District Hospital,..read more
Sitc Of External Electrification Work In The Construction Of Sub District..read more
Sitc Of Firefighting And Fire Detection Work In The Construction Of..read more
1. Sitc Of Electric Sub Station Work (external Work) For The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category