| Tender Title | Access Control System Installation for Mangrol Sub-District Hospital, Baran | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MEDIC_588150_4 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No 08/2026-27 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER MEDICAL AND HEALTH KOTA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.57 L | Tender Location | Kota , Kota , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,140 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 4. Sitc Of Access Control System Work For The Construction Of Sub District Hospital Mangrol, Distt. Baran
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, Medical and Health, Kota, a State Government and UT organization, for the critical work of "Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of an Access Control System" for the newly constructed Sub-District Hospital in Mangrol, District Baran. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MEDIC_588150_4 and Tender Reference Number NIT No 08/2026-27, seeks qualified contractors to undertake this essential project, valued at ₹3,57,000. The work duration is stipulated at 180 days. Key dates for interested parties are: documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A two-cover system is in place, with Cover 1 for potential assessment, fee, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹7,140, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The organization mandates a fixed tender fee of ₹1000 and processing fee of ₹500, payable via RTGS-NEFT to HDFC Bank. This tender is an Open Tender, not allowing for two-stage bidding, preferential bidders, or multi-currency options for fees or Bills of Quantities. Interested bidders are advised to carefully review all enclosed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for comprehensive details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Medical And Health Kota |
| Address | Executive Engineer Medical And Health Kota |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gujarat Refinery Access Control System Installation and Supply..read more
Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences Access Control System Installation..read more
Indian Air Force Access Control System Procurement..read more
Supply and Installation of Access Control System Components for CPWD..read more
Indian Air Force Facial Recognition Access Control System Installation and Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category