| Tender Title | Electric Substation Installation and Commissioning for Jhalrapatan District Hospital External Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MEDIC_588150_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No 08/2026-27 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER MEDICAL AND HEALTH KOTA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.90 Cr | Tender Location | Kota , Kota , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,80,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 1. Sitc Of Electric Sub Station Work (external Work) For The Construction Of District Hospital Jhalrapatan, Distt. Jhalawar
This tender, identified by NIT No 08/2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer, Medical and Health, Kota, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the comprehensive supply, installation, testing, and commissioning (SITC) of an Electric Sub Station, specifically for the external works related to the construction of the District Hospital Jhalrapatan, situated in the District of Jhalawar. This open tender process, with a tender value of ₹1,90,44,000 and a contract period of 450 days, requires a bid validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the EMD is ₹3,80,880, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, and the tender fee is ₹4,500. The tender documents will be available for download from August 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender process is structured in two covers: Cover 1 will contain the potential assessment, bid document, and contractor enlistment details, while Cover 2 will house the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Payment for EMD and tender fees should be made offline via RTGS-NEFT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Medical And Health Kota |
| Address | Executive Engineer Medical And Health Kota |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
2. Sitc Of Fire Fighting And Fire Detection Work For The..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of An Electric Steam Generator /..read more
Supply , Installation ,testing And Commissioning Works For The Lightning Protection..read more
Sitc Of External Electrification Work In The Construction Of Sub District..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category