| Tender Title | District Hospital Jhalrapatan Fire Fighting and Detection System Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MEDIC_588150_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No 08/2026-27 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER MEDICAL AND HEALTH KOTA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.96 Cr | Tender Location | Kota , Kota , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,91,040 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 2. Sitc Of Fire Fighting And Fire Detection Work For The Construction Of District Hospital Jhalrapatan, Distt. Jhalawar
**Tender Description: Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of Fire Fighting and Fire Detection Systems for District Hospital Jhalrapatan, Jhalawar** The Executive Engineer, Medical and Health, Kota, a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites open tenders for the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of Fire Fighting and Fire Detection systems for the construction of the new District Hospital at Jhalrapatan, District Jhalawar. This project, valued at ₹1,95,52,000, falls under the "Electrical and Maintenance Works" product category and is anticipated to be completed within 450 days. The tender, referenced as NIT No 08/2026-27, is scheduled for bid submission between August 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM and September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer Medical and Health Kota office. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹4,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,91,040, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for pre-qualification and technical assessment, requiring relevant potential assessment documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals, which will include the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. All tender documents, including the NIT and supporting annexures, are available for download from August 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including agreement conditions and specific annexures pertaining to electrical works. The contract will be awarded on a percentage basis.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Medical And Health Kota |
| Address | Executive Engineer Medical And Health Kota |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fire Fighting System Work In 100 Bedded Joint Hospital Chhibramau, District-kannauj..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Automatic Fire Detection and Suppression System Supply and Installation for Ranchi..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Provision And Installation Of New Intelligent Integrated Fire Detection And Alarm..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category