Sapotra Sub-District Hospital EPC Construction Project Karauli

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.58 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sapotra Sub-District Hospital EPC Construction Project Karauli
Tender ID2026_MEDIC_585585_1Tender Reference NumberNIT 19/2026-27 of CEOffice M and HJaipur/
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.58 Cr Tender LocationSapotra Karauli , Karauli , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSapotra Sub-District Hospital EPC Construction Project Karauli
  • Tender ID2026_MEDIC_585585_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 19/2026-27 of CEOffice M and HJaipur/
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.58 Cr
  • Tender LocationSapotra Karauli,Karauli, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-20 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 7500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 31,16,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Sub District Hospital At Saportra Distric Karauli On Epc Basis

This tender is invited by the Chief Engineer, Medical and Health, Jaipur, Government of Rajasthan, under the National Health Mission. The project entails the **Construction of a Sub-District Hospital at Saportra, District Karauli, on an EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) basis**. The estimated tender value is ₹15,58,00,000, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,16,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The work is to be completed within a period of 730 days. This is an open tender classified under Civil Works - Buildings, and the form of contract is lump-sum. Bidders are required to submit their bids in three covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fees and Processing Fees (totaling ₹7,500), Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for Financial proposals (BOQ). The tender document download period is from 14th August 2026, 09:00 AM to 22nd September 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 20th August 2026, 02:00 PM until 22nd September 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 23rd September 2026, 11:00 AM, at the office of the Executive Engineer, Medical and Health, Division Bharatpur. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 20th August 2026, 02:00 PM at the same venue.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer M And H Jaipur
AddressChief Engineer, Medical And Health, Jaipur (govt. Of Rajasthan, National Health Mission, Rajasthan, Department Of Medical, Health And Family Welfare, Swasthya Bhawan, Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Medical And Health Department Tender

Sitc Of Hvac Work In The Construction Of Sub District Hospital,..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Medical And Health Department Tender

Sitc Of External Electrification Work In The Construction Of Sub District..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Medical And Health Department Tender

Sitc Of Firefighting And Fire Detection Work In The Construction Of..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Planning Department Tender

Dpr Consultancy Services For Construction Of Motilal Nehru Medical College And..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Planning Department Tender

Design Engineering And Procurement Of Construction Of D Block In Hospital..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Medical And Health Department Tender

Sitc Of Hvac Work In The Construction Of Sub District...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Medical And Health Department Tender

Sitc Of External Electrification Work In The Construction Of Sub...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Medical And Health Department Tender

Sitc Of Firefighting And Fire Detection Work In The Construction...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Planning Department Tender

Dpr Consultancy Services For Construction Of Motilal Nehru Medical College...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Planning Department Tender

Design Engineering And Procurement Of Construction Of D Block In...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category